English (Meteorology)
half-day model
OBS: References: "The Value of Observational Data in the Forecast Production Process", I Findleton, "Numerical Weather Element Data to Day 5 - An Experimental Output Form", M Dunlop, K Johnstone, & Objective and Numerical Forecasting", J Hallé, in CMC Information, Vol III, No 1.
French (Météorologie)
prévision de douze-heures [nom féminin]