English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Computer Peripheral Equipment)
half-height floppy disc drive [correct]
DEF: A design that allows a floppy disc drive to displace approximately one half the physical space required by a traditional floppy disc drive.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Périphériques (Informatique))
unité disquette mi-hauteur [nom féminin]
OBS: Unité à disque souple