English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
half-through
OBS: some notes on the half-through type plate-girder railway bridge.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
semi-continu
OBS: enquête sur les ponts de chemin de fer à poutres pleines du type semi-continu