English (Computer Graphics; Mineralogy)
half-wave voltage [correct]
DEF: The voltage required across an electro-optic crystal to create a path difference of one-half wavelength between the fast and slow axes of the crystal.
French (Infographie; Minéralogie)
tension demi-onde [correct, nom féminin]