English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
halfmoon milkvetch [correct, voir observation]; halfmoon loco [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: halfmoon milkvetch : common name also used to refer to the species Astragalus wootonii.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Astragalus allochrous [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: Astragalus allochrous : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.