English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Wooton loco [correct]; Wooton’s milk-vetch [correct]; halfmoon milkvetch [voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: halfmoon milkvetch : common name also used to refer to the species Astragalus allochrous.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
astragale de Wooton [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.