English (Photography; Geological Research and Exploration)
magenta contact screen [correct]
DEF: A contact film screen composed of magenta dyed dots of variable density used for making halftone negatives.
French (Photographie; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
trame magenta [proposition, nom féminin]