English (Geochemistry; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
hydrogensulfide complex [correct]; bisulphide complex [à éviter]; bisulfide complex [à éviter]
CONT: Sulphides and other minerals have such low solubilities in pure water that it is now generally believed that the metals were transported either as sulphide or bisulphide complexes or as halide complexes.
CONT: ... bisulphide complexes can exist stably in near neutral solutions containing abundant H2S.
CONT: The loss of H2S to a CO2-rich vapour phase destabilizes bisulfide complexes, causing metal precipitation ...
French (Géochimie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
complexe d'hydrogénosulfure [correct, nom masculin]