English (Geochemistry; Food Industries)
halide water
OBS: halide : A mineral compound characterized by a halogen such as fluorine, chlorine, iodine, or bromine.
French (Géochimie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
eau halogénée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: halogéné: [...] contenant fluor, chlore ou brome.