English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Base Halifax [correct]; CFB Halifax [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Base des Forces canadiennes Halifax [correct]; BFC Halifax [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.
Spanish (Unidades (regulares, Fuerzas armadas))
Base de las Fuerzas Canadienses Halifax [proposition, nom féminin]