English (Advertising Techniques)
hall test [correct]
DEF: Passers by are asked to test a product and answer questions, the test being conducted in a town hall or other public room.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
enquête sortie de caisses [correct, nom féminin]; test dans un édifice public [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Enquête effectuée dans un lieu public.