English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders)
hallucinatory state [correct]
OBS: Term (& French equivalent) extracted from the 9th Revision of the International Classification of Diseases (ICD-9).
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux)
état hallucinatoire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: état hallucinatoire dû aux drogues.