English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
hallucinatory state induced by drugs [correct]
OBS: Term (& French equivalent) extracted from the 9th Revision of the International Classification of Diseases (ICD-9).
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux; Drogues et toxicomanie)
état hallucinatoire dû aux drogues [correct, nom masculin]