English (Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
chemical aureole [proposition]; chemical halo [proposition]
OBS: See record "aureole" in the field of geochemistry.
French (Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
halo chimique [correct, nom masculin]