English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bog pine [correct]; tarwood [correct]; mountain pine [correct, voir observation]; New Zealand mountain pine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Podocarpaceae.
OBS: mountain pine: common name also used to refer to the species Pinus mugo and Pinus uncinata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Halocarpus bidwillii [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Podocarpaceae.
OBS: Halocarpus bidwillii : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.