English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
bithionol [correct]; 2,4-dichloro-6-(3,5-dichloro-2-hydroxy-phenyl)sulfanyl-phenol [correct]; 2,2’-thiobis(4,6-dichlorophenol) [correct]
OBS: Halogenated anti-infective agent that is used against trematode and cestode infestations.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H6Cl4O2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
bithionol [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H6Cl4O2S