English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pollutants)
halogenated chlorofluorocarbon [correct]
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents de pollution)
chlorofluorocarbure halogéné [nom masculin]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.