English (Soil Science)
halomorphic soil [correct]
DEF: A soil that contains a significant proportion of soluble salts.
French (Science du sol)
sol halomorphe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] sol dont les caractères ont été déterminés par la présence de sels solubles.