English (Experimental Psychology; Animal Behaviour)
jumping box test [correct]
CONT: Haloperidol suppresses the conditioned avoidance response in the jumping box test(mg potency 16 times that of chlorpromazine in rats).
French (Psychologie expérimentale; Comportement animal)
test du «jumping box» [nom masculin]; essai du «jumping box» [nom masculin]