English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
stand square [correct, verbe]; stand to attention [correct, verbe]; stand level [correct, verbe]
DEF: Standing with balance(and with attention) on all four legs at the halt.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
se tenir ferme [correct]
DEF: Arrêté ferme, le cheval se tient en équilibre et carré sur ses quatre membres.