English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
"halter-puller" [nom]
CONT: Always untie the lead shank before taking the halter off your horse. This may prevent him from pulling back and becoming a "halter-puller".
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
«tireur de licol» [proposition, nom masculin]; «tireur de licou» [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Cheval qui cherche à se libérer de son licol qu'il ne peut endurer.