English (Meats and Meat Industries)
daisy ham [correct]
DEF: A boned and smoked piece of pork from the shoulder.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
jambon «daisy» [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme formé par analogie avec «jambon cottage».