English (Food Preservation and Canning)
specially processed ham; Shoulder of Pork hAM; Super-Processed Artificial Meat; SPAM [correct, marque de commerce]; spam [correct]
DEF: Proprietary name for a tinned meat product made mainly from ham.
OBS: A trademark used for a canned meat product consisting primarily of chopped pork pressed into a loaf.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
Spam [correct, nom masculin]