English (Meats and Meat Industries)
cottage roll [correct]; cottage ham
DEF: The top end of the shoulder [that] is cured in brine.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
soc roulé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Partie supérieure de l'épaule, désossée et salée.
OBS: La saumure utilisée est sucrée et épicée.