English (Translation (General))
no-holds-barred [correct, adjectif]
CONT: On the streets of Jerusalem, nervous Israelis made clear they want a no-holds-barred crackdown on Hamas.
OBS: no holds barred: [Colloq.] with no set rules or limits.
OBS: no holds barred: ... no longer required to follow any rules in their efforts to win.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
sans restriction [proposition, adjectif]; sans réserve [proposition, adjectif]; inconditionnel [proposition, adjectif]