English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
samoon bread [correct]
CONT: Samoon bread is typically a small 100-gram round or baton-shaped loaf similar in shape to North American hamburger roll or European bap.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
pain samoon [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le samoon typique est un petit pain de 100 grammes, arrondi ou en bâton, de forme similaire au petit pain à hamburger nord-américain ou au petit pain au lait européen.