English (Food Industries)
vegeburger [correct]; veggie burger [correct]
DEF: A flat savory cake(similar in form to a hamburger but containing vegetables or soya protein rather than meat), sometimes served in a bread bun.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
burger de protéines végétales [nom masculin]