English (Small Household Appliances)
electric-meat grinder [correct]
CONT: Electric-meat grinders do the job better, but they cost more. Meat grinders give you leaner, fresher meat for your favourite hamburger and meatloaf recipes.... They produced a more even grind, faster, and with much less effort than the manual grinders.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
hache-viande électrique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les hache-viande électriques : ils sont meilleurs, mais il coûtent plus cher. [...] Ils hachaient la viande plus uniformément et plus rapidement, sans exiger beaucoup d'efforts.