English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
hamburger steak [correct]
OBS: hamburger : N. Amer ground beef.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
steak haché [correct, nom masculin]; bœuf grillé à la mode de Hambourg [correct, nom masculin]