English (Meats and Meat Industries)
manufacturing beef [correct]; cutter and canner beef [correct]
OBS: Beef used to make hamburger or manufactured beef.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bœuf de fabrication [correct, nom masculin]; bœuf de transformation [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Bœuf destiné à la transformation.