English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
hollow-bladed propeller; hollow blade propeller; hollow bladed propeller
CONT: The main change from the P-51D was the use of a Aeroproducts uncuffed hollow-bladed propeller in place of the Hamilton Standard propeller used on the P-51D.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
hélice à pales creuses [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Les hélices sont généralement de profil plan convexe, mais peuvent être creuses [...]