English (Veterinary Equipment)
Cornwall repeating syringe [correct]
OBS: See "Hamilton repeating dispenser(syringe) "in the Fisher Catalogue(FSC-3E, 1986, p. 903).
French (Équipement vétérinaire)
seringue à répétition Cornwall [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Par analogie avec "distributeur (seringue) à répétition Hamilton" dans le catalogue Fisher (FSC-3F, 1986, p. 951).