English (Missiles and Rockets)
layered missile engagement [correct]
CONT: HMCS Ottawa achieved another milestone after successfully completing a layered missile engagement against a Hammerhead target while deployed on Poseidon Cutlass 17-1.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
engagement de missile à plusieurs niveaux [proposition, nom masculin]