English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors; Automated Materials Handling)
flexible airtube conveyor
CONT: D. D. Lamson Ltd., Gosport, Hampshire, UK, announce the "Shuttle", a flexible airtube conveyor for cash or documents.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention); Manutention automatique)
convoyeur pneumatique à tube flexible [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: D.D. Lamson Ltd, Gosport, Hampshire, Royaume-Uni, présente la "Shuttle" (navette), un convoyeur pneumatique à tube flexible pour l'argent liquide ou les documents.