English (Mammals)
Chinese hamster [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Muridae.
OBS: This species is largely used in laboratory.
French (Mammifères)
hamster de Chine [correct, nom masculin]; hamster chinois [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Muridae, largement utilisé comme animal de laboratoire.