English (Physiotherapy)
stretching with ice [correct]
OBS: The results of our investigation suggest that the application of ice may provide enhanced short-term improvements in hamstring flexibility over heat or stretching alone. Further research is necessary to investigate the possible mechanisms for these improvements and to determine whether similar results can be obtained with other muscle groups.
French (Physiothérapie)
étirement avec glace [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Suggestion d'une spécialiste d'un hôpital de la région.