English (Plant and Crop Production; Agriculture - General)
hand harvest [correct, verbe]
DEF: To pick or gather by hand.
OBS: The steps for successful hand harvest include : identifying populations of desired species that are ready for collection, harvesting, cleaning(if necessary), and storage.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Agriculture - Généralités)
récolter manuellement [correct, verbe]
OBS: L'action de cueillir, couper ou ramasser des produits agricoles directement à la main.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Agricultura - Generalidades)
recoger la cosecha manualmente [correct, verbe]