English (Applications of Automation; Measuring Instruments)
wrist force sensor [correct]
CONT: A wrist force sensor measures the three components of force and three components of torque between the hand and the terminal link of the manipulator. Basically, a wrist force sensor consists of a structure with some compliant sections and transducers that measure the compliant sections along three orthogonal axes as a result of the applied force and torque.
French (Automatisation et applications; Appareils de mesure)
capteur de force poignet [proposition, nom masculin]