English (Hand Tools; Construction Tools)
hand circular saw [correct]; hand circular blade saw [correct]; portable circular saw [correct]; portable circular blade saw [correct]; Skilsaw [marque de commerce]
CONT: Hand Circular Saw. This tool is a circular blade saw that is used for cutting plywood, masonite, and occasionally, 2" structural stock. Of all the hand/power tools you will encounter in the shop, this is the MOST dangerous. Make sure you are checked out on this tool before you use it.
OBS: Skilsaw. Portable saw. Skil Corporation.
French (Outillage à main; Outils (Construction))
scie circulaire portative [correct, nom féminin]; scie circulaire manuelle [correct, nom féminin]; scie circulaire à main [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Est-il possible, sans endommager la porte de la raboter (ou plutôt recouper) afin de réduire sa hauteur de 5 cm [...] Pour enlever 5 cm, je vous conseille de le faire à la scie circulaire portative. Pour cela, utilisez un guide (tasseau fixé avec 2 petits serre-joints) contre lequel glissera la semelle de votre scie.