English (Electronic Devices)
radial lead component [correct]
CONT: Hand tools and semi-and fully-automatic machines are available for cutting and forming leads on both axial and radial lead components.
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
composante de sortie radiale [proposition, nom féminin]