English (Wind Instruments)
offset G flute [correct]; offset-G flute [correct]
CONT: Offset G. The G keys are offset slightly from the rest of the keys, mounted on their own posts, separate from the other keys. A growing number of flutists prefer the comfort and hand position on the offset G flute.
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
flute à plateau de sol décalé [proposition, nom féminin]