English (Trade Names; Radiotelephony)
Handie-Talkie™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Tradename for a portable transceiver small enough to be held in the hand doing operation.
OBS: A trademark of Motorola.
French (Appellations commerciales; Radiotéléphonie)
Handie-Talkie [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Handie-TalkieMC : Marque de commerce de Motorola.