English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Demolition (Military))
hand-held explosives detector [correct]
CONT: [The EVD-3000 hand-held explosives detector] is designed for search applications which require immediate detection and location of concealed explosives. The EVD-3000 is designed for the detection of both commercial and military explosives including plastics.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Destruction (Militaire))
détecteur d'explosifs portatif [proposition, nom masculin]