English (Food Industries)
Pim Pom Sour lollipop [correct, marque de commerce]; Pim Pom Sour lollypop [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Lollipop : A large flat or round candy on a small stick, held in the hand and sucked.
OBS: "Lollipop" is also called "sucker" in North America.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
sucette Pim Pom Sour [proposition, nom féminin]; Pim Pom Sour [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Une sucette fourrée de pâte à macher acide.
OBS: Nouveau produit sur le marché.