English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
idiot stick [correct, jargon]; idiot spoon [correct, jargon]
DEF: Any shovel, rake, hoe, or other similar or stick hand tool.
OBS: idiot stick; idiot spoon: slang terms.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
instrument à manche [proposition, nom masculin]