English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
canter right [correct, verbe]; canter to the right [verbe]; canter on the right lead [correct, verbe]
DEF: To canter with the right leg ahead of the left.
CONT: There are two principle movements at the canter, one for the right hand, which is called cantering on the right lead.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
galoper sur le pied droit [correct]; galoper à droite [correct]
DEF: Galoper de façon à ce que la jambe droite se place plus en avant de la gauche.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
galopar a la derecha [correct]