English (Cycling; Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
rading-style hand lever [générique]; hooded lever [générique]
OBS: O.Dropped handlebars have -- often called "hooded" levers because of the rubber hood that usually covers the lever post. [1--]
French (Cyclisme; Motos et motoneiges)
frein course [spécifique]
OBS: E.-- "Mafac Racer" en duralium, avec repose-main.