English (Industrial Ceramics; Clay Working Methods (Ceramics))
hand lining [nom]
CONT: The bisque ware is then decorated using one of several methods, for instance, spray painting, hand lining...
French (Céramiques industrielles; Techniques de la céramique)
pose manuelle de filets [proposition, nom féminin]; pose de filets à la main [proposition, nom féminin]