English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
recap [correct, verbe]
CONT: Needles should not be recapped, bent, broken, removed from disposable syringes, or otherwise manipulated by hand.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
replacer dans une gaine [correct]
CONT: Après avoir utilisé une aiguille, ne jamais la replacer dans sa gaine [...]