English (Mining Wastes; Extraction Procedures - Various (Mining))
solid stowing [correct]; solid packing [correct]
DEF: The complete filling of the waste area behind a longwall face with stone and dirt. The packing operation may be by hand or mechanical methods, for example, pneumatic stowing.
French (Déchets miniers; Procédés d'extraction divers (Exploit. minière))
remblayage complet [proposition, nom masculin]; remblayage total [proposition, nom masculin]