English (Underground Mining)
tramming longwall [proposition]
OBS: tramming : The practice of pushing tubs, mine cars, or trams, by hand. Tramming was an earlier practice in longwall stall mining, but is now largely obsolete.
French (Exploitation minière souterraine)
longue taille avec poussée manuelle des chariots [proposition, nom féminin]; longue taille avec poussée manuelle des wagonnets [proposition, nom féminin]; longue taille avec poussée manuelle des berlines [proposition, nom féminin]