English (Planting Techniques (Farming))
broadcast [correct, verbe]
DEF: To sow seed over a large area especially by hand.
French (Techniques de plantation)
épandre à la volée [correct]; épandre en nappe [correct]; distribuer en nappe [correct]
OBS: d'après le BT-197.