English (Games of Chance)
bust [correct, verbe]; break [correct, verbe]
DEF: In Blackjack, to hit a hand so that the total goes over 21, making it a losing hand.
French (Jeux de hasard)
effondrer [correct]
DEF: Dépasser le total de 21.
OBS: Blackjack.
Spanish (Juegos de azar)
pasarse