English (Geochemistry; Chronology)
reset age [correct, voir observation]; reset date [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Sm-Nd whole rock-mineral isochron of the same hand sample has yielded an age of 2400 Ma and Rb-Sr mica-whole rock isochron method has yielded a reset age of 1900 Ma.
OBS: reset age; reset date: terms used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géochimie; Chronologie)
âge rajeuni [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: âge rajeuni : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.