English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Hayes pegboard test [correct]
DEF: Pegboard test of psychomotor skills, originating in the US. It is a very short test(about three minutes) and may be used to measure hand and arm coordination for left hand, right hand or both hands.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test de coordination des mouvements des membres supérieurs [proposition, nom masculin]