English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
hand test [correct]
DEF: A projective technique in which children six years of age and over are shown a series of nine drawings of hands in various ambiguous poses and are asked what the hand is doing. The last card is blank and requires the child to imagine a hand and describe what it is doing. The scoring ... provides measures of affection, dependence, tension and aggression.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test des mains [proposition, nom masculin]