English (Information Processing (Informatics))
available work [correct]
DEF: Work that is actually in a work center ready to be worked on as opposed to scheduled work which may not yet be on hand.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
travaux disponibles [proposition, pluriel]
DEF: Travaux que l'on a en main et qui sont prêts à être exécutés.