English (Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation)
nonlinguistic knowledge [correct]
DEF: Unlike linguistic information, nonlinguistic information is hard to capture in the words of common language. This information is usually characterized by sensor phenomena. We have defined this type of knowledge as being related to craft skills needing manual dexterity as well as hand-eye coordination.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications)
connaissance non linguistique [proposition, nom féminin]