English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Electric motor-operated hand-held tools, transportable tools and lawn and garden machinery – Safety – Part 2-2 : Particular requirements for hand-held screwdrivers and impact wrenches [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 62841-2-2:16 [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 62841-2-2:16: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Outils électroportatifs à moteur, outils portables et machines pour jardins et pelouses – Sécurité – Partie 2-2 : Règles particulières pour les visseuses et les clés à chocs portatives [correct, nom masculin]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 62841-2-2:F16 [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 62841-2-2:F16 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.