English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Physiotherapy; Respiratory System)
infant percussor [correct]
DEF: A hand-held item designed for striking an infant's back or side, to loosen pulmonary secretions that are present in the lungs due to colds, or congestion.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Physiothérapie; Appareil respiratoire)
percuteur pour bébé [proposition, nom masculin]; percuteur pour nourrisson [proposition, nom masculin]; percuteur pour enfant en bas âge [proposition, nom masculin]