English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
Hand-held motor-operated electric tools – Safety – Part 2-23 : Particular requirements for die grinders and small rotary tools [correct]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-23-13 [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-23-13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Outillage (Mécanique))
Outils électroportatifs à moteur – Sécurité – Partie 2-23 : Exigences particulières relatives aux meuleuses d'outillage et aux petits outils rotatifs [correct, nom masculin]; CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-23-F13 [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60745-2-23-F13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.