English (Computers and Calculators)
smart communicative coat-pocket-sized computer [correct]; hand-held telephone-computer-fax sender [correct]
CONT: As multimedia takes off, personal digital assistants and hand-held telephone-computer-fax senders will probably include television and mini CD players too.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur télématique de poche [proposition]