English (Trade Names; Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
Indian pump™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Trade name for a back-pack fire extinguisher with a capacity of 2. 5 to 5 gallons of water and equipped with a hand-operated pump.
OBS: A trademark of D.B. Smith & Company
French (Appellations commerciales; Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
Indian pump [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Indian pumpMC : Marque de commerce pour un seau-pompe dorsal.
OBS: Marque de commerce de D.B. Smith & Company