English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Employment Benefits)
hand-over pay [correct]; hand-over allowance [correct]
DEF: Payment made to shift workers with particular responsibilities for handing over to, or coupling-up with, workers on the next shift.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Avantages sociaux)
rémunération de transfert [proposition, nom féminin]