English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
per curiam opinion [correct]; per curiam [correct]
DEF: An opinion handed down by an appellate court without identifying the individual judge who wrote the opinion.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
opinion commune de la cour [proposition, nom féminin]