English (Baseball and Softball)
catch the ball bare-handed [correct, verbe]; catch the ball with the bare hand [correct, verbe]; field the ball bare-handed [correct, verbe]; field the ball with the bare hand [correct, verbe]
French (Baseball et softball)
attraper la balle de la main nue [correct]; capter la balle de la main nue [correct]; saisir la balle de la main nue [correct]